1350 Katoski Dr Waterloo, IA 50701
Main Office 319.433.2100
Attendance 319.433.2106
Registrar 319.433.2104
Fax 319.433.2149
Library 319.433.2140
Ext. # | Name | Position | |
22248 | Abbott-Patel, Angela | AEA | [email protected] |
Alibasic, Senada | Cafeteria | [email protected] | |
Anstey, Zach | Instructional Assistant | [email protected] | |
22308 | Bailey, Lindsey | Language Arts, 6 | [email protected] |
Balark, Cynthia | Instructional Assistant | [email protected] | |
22343 | Bass, Michael | Math Coach | [email protected] |
22336 | Bass, Sam | Language Arts, 8 | [email protected] |
22102 | Bauer, Ross | Principal | [email protected] |
22358 | Boldy, Katie | Math 8 | [email protected] |
22330 | Brown, Jennifer | Instructional Strategist 6&8 | [email protected] |
22151 | Bumsted, Abbey | Nurse | [email protected] |
22335 | Chase, Ashley | Language Arts 7 | [email protected] |
22331 | Cody, Phedrick | Spark Wheel | [email protected] |
22238 | Coralic, Selam | Head Custodian | [email protected] |
22350 | Davis, Alek | Social Studies 6 | [email protected] |
22208 | Dedrick, Doris | Family Support | [email protected] |
22320 | Dennis, Jon | Project Lead the Way 6-8 | [email protected] |
22309 | Duniven, Amy | Instructional Strategist 7 | [email protected] |
22208 | Elanzo, Mwejenleen | Marshallese Interpreter | [email protected] |
Fencl, Barb | Instructional Assistant/Lead IA | [email protected] | |
Fencl, Tamara | Cafeteria | [email protected] | |
22333 | Ferrell, Kylee | Math 8 | [email protected] |
Gardner, Mike | Engineer | [email protected] | |
Graber, Allison | Instructional Assistant | [email protected] | |
22221 | Grant, Kellap | Physical Education 6-8 | [email protected] |
22361 | Graves, Kyle | Instructional Strategist 8 | [email protected] |
Grove, Brian | Building Technology Services | [email protected] | |
22203 | Haan, Ellie | Orchestra 6-8 | [email protected] |
22300 | Hahn, Rachel | Instructional Strategist 6 | [email protected] |
22395 | Hartwig, Micki | Teacher Librarian 6-8 | [email protected] |
22150 | Heasley, Amanda | Health Assistant | [email protected] |
22226 | Heckenlively, Lisa | Head Secretary | |
22317 | Hopper, Tim | Social Studies 7 | [email protected] |
22315 | Janssen, Holly | Math 7 | [email protected] |
Janssen, Jodi | Special Needs Coach | [email protected] | |
22201 | Jung, Ashli | Literature Coach | [email protected] |
22321 | Jurrens, Bethany | Language Arts 7 | [email protected] |
Kajtezovic, Elvedina | Cafeteria | [email protected] | |
Kaump, Beth | AEA | [email protected] | |
Kekic, Mersida | Cafeteria | [email protected] | |
22351 | Kemp, Amy | Science 6 | [email protected] |
Kemp, Kevin | Mentor Coach | [email protected] | |
22222 | Knight, Melissa | School Counselor | [email protected] |
22339 | Kraus, Namoi | CTE 6-8 | |
22347 | Lamphier, Nicholas | Building Substitute | [email protected] |
22346 | Landers, Mike | Assistant Principal/Athletic Director | [email protected] |
Laws, Taija | Instructional Assistant | [email protected] | |
Lawyer, Jarrell | Custodian | [email protected] | |
22311 | Leary, Meigan | Langauge Arts 8, ENG9 | [email protected] |
22101 | Lentfer, Shannon | Success Street | [email protected] |
22202 | Lueders, Rachel | Band 6-8 | [email protected] |
Martin, TaNeesa | Instructional Assistant | [email protected] | |
22340 | Mayfield, Mark | BIS 8 | [email protected] |
22359 | McCombs, Stephanie | Expanded Learning Program 6-8 | [email protected] |
22332 | McCutchison, Gina | BIS 7 | |
22108 | Moore, Tammy | Registrar Secretary | [email protected] |
Muharemovic, Mevlida | Custodian | ||
22200 | Nissen, Mark | School Resource Officer | [email protected] |
22362 | Occena, Ryan | Choir 6-8 | [email protected] |
22319 | Orozco, Dulce | ELL 6-8/Spanish 9 | [email protected] |
22101 | Ostendort, Kelsey | Success Street | [email protected] |
22347 | Podhajsky, Heidi | Speech | [email protected] |
Ralston, Dave | Custodian | [email protected] | |
Richarson, Amari | BIS-SN 6-8 | [email protected] | |
22360 | Richmond, Tracy | Social Studies 8 | [email protected] |
22214 | Rickert, Heather | Cafeteria Manager | [email protected] |
22314 | Riley, Henry | Art Teacher | [email protected] |
22240 | Ritter, Shari | School Counselor | [email protected] |
22341 | Rochford, Kendall | Math 6 | [email protected] |
22322 | Rogers, Luke | Instructional Strategist 7 | [email protected] |
22307 | Rohret, Esther | Language Arts 6 | [email protected] |
Saric, Ajka | Cafeteria | [email protected] | |
Scott, Kee’Ajah | Campus Security | [email protected] | |
22354 | Sgontz, Hailee | Math 7 | [email protected] |
Shinstine, Rick | Stadium Manager | [email protected] | |
Shoultz, Lori | Custodian | [email protected] | |
22100 | Shubert, Nicklaus | Athletic Secretary | [email protected] |
22359 | Snyder, Stacey | Expanded Learning Program 6-8 | [email protected] |
22109 | Sommerfeldt, Lori | Attendance Secretary | |
22306 | Steege, Nick | Math 6 | [email protected] |
Stein, Hannah | BIS-SN 6-8 | [email protected] | |
22348 | Stein, Matt | Science 8 | [email protected] |
22344 | Stein, Savanna | Academic/Behavior Support 6-8 | [email protected] |
Stevens, Joni | Custodian | [email protected] | |
Stickfort, Robin | Instructional Assistant | [email protected] | |
22334 | Sutton, Colton | Science 7 | [email protected] |
22228 | Thomas, Mike | Assistant Principal | [email protected] |
22328 | Thome, Paula | Title One Reading | [email protected] |
Velic, Mirveta | Cafeteria | [email protected] | |
22357 | West, Jackie | Extended Core | [email protected] |
22312 | Wilson, Kerry | Instructional Strategist 8 | [email protected] |
22255 | Young, Anita | Intervention 6 | [email protected] |